14, Broadheath Drive, BR7 6EH
14 Broadheath Drive is a 141 m² semi-detached home in New Eltham. It sold for £744,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £744,000 3.3% 0.5% Jun 2007 £427,000 8.5% 6.4% Sep 2002 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Broadheath Drive.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,276 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,690 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £744,000 £5,277 £802,220 £5,690 Jun 2007 £427,000 £3,028 £863,657 £6,125 Sep 2002 £290,000 £2,057 £807,914 £5,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £802,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £5,280 and £6,700 per square metre (£490 and £622 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £744,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Broadheath Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Broadheath Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.