7, Cordys Lane, IP11 0UD
7 Cordys Lane is a 108 m² detached home in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £425,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cordys Lane.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,935 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,763 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £425,000 £3,935 £406,362 £3,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 4,493 square metres (48,362 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cordys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cordys Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 DC/24/1866/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 7 Cordys Lane Trimley St Mary Felixstowe Suffolk
- Description:
- Planning application - change of use from extra care accommodation (Class C2) to retirement accommodation for over 55s (Class C3)
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 DC/24/3456/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 7 Cordys Lane Trimley St Mary Felixstowe Suffolk
- Description:
- Part two storey, part single storey rear extension. Two storey side extension (following the demolition of the existing garage). Porch extension, raised eaves and roof line, dormers to front roof slope