57, Rhode Lane, TA6 6HY
57 Rhode Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in North Petherton. It sold for £145,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £145,000 2.7% -0.2% Feb 2014 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,959 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,008 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £145,000 £1,959 £148,568 £2,008 Feb 2014 £110,000 £1,486 £190,499 £2,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Petherton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,390 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Rhode Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 57 Rhode Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.