95, Hilda Park, DH2 2JS
95 Hilda Park is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Chester Le Street. It sold for £154,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£154,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Hilda Park.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,169 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £154,000 £1,949 £171,313 £2,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Hilda Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Hilda Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 DM/25/00105/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Hilda Park South Pelaw Chester-le-Street
- Description:
- New pitched roof to garage and front porch, part garage conversion to provide downstairs WC and extended utility area
- Summary:
- 07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.