63, Ingleton Road, SK3 9NN
63 Ingleton Road is a 46 m² terraced home in Stockport. It sold for £228,656 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £228,656 6.2% 0.6% Nov 2020 £183,500 8.0% 6.0% Feb 1999 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Ingleton Road.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,970 per square metre (£462 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,188 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £228,656 £4,971 £238,644 £5,188 Nov 2020 £183,500 £3,989 £252,260 £5,484 Feb 1999 £34,000 £739 £205,816 £4,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,450 per square metre (£250 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ingleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ingleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.