9, Palm Grove, L32 3AD
9 Palm Grove is a 94 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £225,000 4.0% 0.1% Jul 2018 £177,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Palm Grove.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £225,000 £2,394 £231,074 £2,458 Jul 2018 £177,995 £1,894 £235,001 £2,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,370 per square metre (£126 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Palm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Palm Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.