26, Park Road, ST9 0EB
26 Park Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £158,500 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£158,500 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £158,500 £2,331 £169,928 £2,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.