27a, Erith Crescent, RM5 3JP
27a Erith Crescent is a 44 m² flat in Romford. It sold for £261,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£261,500 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27a, Erith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,943 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,162 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £261,500 £5,943 £271,106 £6,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27a Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27a Erith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.