Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£247,500 Aug 2024 1.7% -1.0% £255,036
£180,000 Oct 2005 na na £236,190
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,344 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quintrell Downs TR8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £304,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Quintrell Downs). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Quintrell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Quintrell Close.

Photos for 7 Quintrell Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: