47, Dartmoor View, PL12 6WF
47 Dartmoor View is a 80 m² terraced home in Saltash. It sold for £187,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £187,000 3.1% 0.3% Mar 2009 £116,000 -7.4% -9.7% Dec 2006 £137,745 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Dartmoor View.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £187,000 £2,338 £184,858 £2,311 Mar 2009 £116,000 £1,450 £214,607 £2,683 Dec 2006 £137,745 £1,722 £162,830 £2,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Dartmoor View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: