88, Oxlip Way, IP14 4DT
88 Oxlip Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Stowupland. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £265,000 0.5% -4.3% Mar 2020 £259,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Oxlip Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £265,000 £3,354 £267,634 £3,388 Mar 2020 £259,995 £3,291 £281,283 £3,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stowupland are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,750 per square metre (£271 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Oxlip Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Oxlip Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.