1, Stibbs Way, BH23 8HG
1 Stibbs Way is a 139 m² detached home in Bransgore. It sold for £685,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £685,000 4.4% 1.6% May 2010 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Stibbs Way.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,928 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,630 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £685,000 £4,928 £643,615 £4,630 May 2010 £370,000 £2,662 £558,783 £4,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £643,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransgore are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,520 per square metre (£376 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £767,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Stibbs Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Stibbs Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 12/98335
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 STIBBS WAY, BRANSGOR
- Description:
- Two-storey side and rear extension; single-storey front extension
- Summary:
- 21 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None