47, Garner Road, NG16 2WT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £193,000 Aug 2024 3.8% -0.4% £193,767 £157,000 Jan 2019 na na £193,546 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,838 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Kimberley are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,130 per square metre (£215 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kimberley NG16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £213,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Kimberley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Garner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Garner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.