Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£525,000 Jul 2024 1.6% -2.5% £504,115
£485,000 Jul 2019 2.7% 0.5% £505,342
£445,000 May 2016 8.0% 5.7% £417,221
£197,500 Nov 2005 2.6% 0.9% £377,791
£177,000 Jul 2001 20.8% 18.9% £467,058
£78,000 Mar 1997 na na £447,770
Floor plan
Floorplan 4a
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,325 per sqm (£588 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haydons Road SW19-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £580,000 and £827,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Haydons Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4a Havelock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 4a Havelock Road.

Photos for 4a Havelock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: