20, Savery Close, PL21 0JR
20 Savery Close is a 103 m² detached home in Ivybridge. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £390,000 4.1% 0.4% Jan 2017 £289,000 4.9% 3.9% Aug 2013 £246,000 7.4% 5.2% Jun 1996 £71,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Savery Close.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,786 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £390,000 £3,786 £376,070 £3,651 Jan 2017 £289,000 £2,806 £389,688 £3,783 Aug 2013 £246,000 £2,388 £380,884 £3,698 Jun 1996 £71,750 £697 £400,577 £3,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Savery Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Savery Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D