102, Flowerhill Way, DA13 9DW
102 Flowerhill Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Istead Rise. It sold for £390,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £390,000 6.8% 4.0% Nov 2012 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Flowerhill Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,131 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,122 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £390,000 £5,132 £389,277 £5,122 Nov 2012 £180,000 £2,368 £290,510 £3,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Istead Rise are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,520 per square metre (£381 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Flowerhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Flowerhill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.