4, Parc Panteg, NP4 5YH
4 Parc Panteg is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Griffithstown. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £220,000 4.0% 1.2% Oct 2013 £145,000 1.4% -0.9% Apr 2011 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Parc Panteg.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £220,000 £3,056 £227,547 £3,160 Oct 2013 £145,000 £2,014 £257,524 £3,577 Apr 2011 £140,000 £1,944 £209,506 £2,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Griffithstown are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Parc Panteg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 4 Parc Panteg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: