66, Oriel Drive, L10 3JR
66 Oriel Drive is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Aintree. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £190,000 3.0% 0.2% Aug 2011 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Oriel Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £190,000 £1,681 £197,389 £1,747 Aug 2011 £130,000 £1,150 £209,937 £1,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 DC/2024/01477
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 66 Oriel Drive Aintree
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey extension to the front of the dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 02 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.