Apartment 43 Crete Tower, Jason Street, L5 5EB
Apartment 43 Crete Tower Jason Street is a 70 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £50,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £50,000 4.7% 0.5% Jun 2019 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £724 per square metre (£67 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £50,000 £714 £50,694 £724 Jun 2019 £39,500 £564 £48,708 £696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £50,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £710 and £1,720 per square metre (£65 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: