18, Conifer Close, GU52 6LS
18 Conifer Close is a 85 m² detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £576,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £576,500 4.7% 1.9% Sep 2005 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Conifer Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,782 per square metre (£630 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,411 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £576,500 £6,782 £544,905 £6,411 Sep 2005 £240,000 £2,824 £431,968 £5,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 659 square metres (7,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Conifer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Conifer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.