93, Avon Way, DE65 5AE
93 Avon Way is a 54 m² detached home in Hilton. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £195,000 3.0% 0.1% Sep 2010 £129,950 1.6% -0.8% Jun 2004 £117,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Avon Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £195,000 £3,611 £204,559 £3,788 Sep 2010 £129,950 £2,406 £214,901 £3,980 Jun 2004 £117,950 £2,184 £200,173 £3,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilton are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,200 per square metre (£222 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Avon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Avon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: