18, Minehead Road, HA2 9DS
18 Minehead Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £560,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Minehead Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,714 per square metre (£531 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,862 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £560,000 £5,714 £574,466 £5,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Minehead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Minehead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 P/2634/14
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful proposed development: single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 P/1745/14
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful proposed development: single storey front and rear extension; hardsurfacing at front; patio at rear
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 P/0972/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 4.8 Metres deep 3.68 Metres maximum height and 2.3 Metres high to the eaves