40, Trevithick Drive, DA1 5LP
40 Trevithick Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Trevithick Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,643 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £340,000 £4,359 £362,158 £4,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Trevithick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Trevithick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.