33, Holroyd Circle, NG16 5DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£104,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £99,925)
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,260 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinsley NG16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £89,000 and £138,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- NT590992
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Holroyd Circle, Brinsley, Nottingham
- Owner
-
MILTON PARK HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03787306)
Proprietor address: Barratt Developments Plc, Barratt House, Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville LE67 1UF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jul 2024
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.