Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Apr 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Windsor Drive.

Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £135,000 £1,731 £162,946 £2,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £860 and £1,790 per square metre (£79 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Windsor Drive.

Photos for 70 Windsor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.