13, Casey Close, BS4 1FR
13 Casey Close is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £350,000 4.6% -0.4% Jul 2020 £296,995 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £350,000 £3,804 £354,500 £3,853 Jul 2020 £296,995 £3,228 £352,057 £3,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,800 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.