45, Crest Drive, PE28 9BR
45 Crest Drive is a 110 m² detached home in Fenstanton. It sold for £430,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £430,000 -2.6% -8.0% Aug 2021 £464,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Crest Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,909 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,984 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £430,000 £3,909 £438,260 £3,984 Aug 2021 £464,750 £4,225 £467,310 £4,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fenstanton are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Crest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Crest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.