45, Laughton Way, LN2 2HE
45 Laughton Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £165,000 3.8% 1.0% Oct 2008 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Laughton Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £165,000 £2,292 £167,003 £2,319 Oct 2008 £92,000 £1,278 £156,774 £2,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Laughton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Laughton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.