11, North Bank Close, ME2 2NL
11 North Bank Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Rochester. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £270,000 3.5% 0.0% May 2017 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, North Bank Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,909 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £270,000 £4,909 £277,415 £5,044 May 2017 £210,000 £3,818 £265,617 £4,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 North Bank Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 North Bank Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.