Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £535,000 3.7% 0.9%
May 2007 £285,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Estridge Way.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,369 per square metre (£592 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,223 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £535,000 £6,369 £522,772 £6,223
May 2007 £285,000 £3,393 £510,537 £6,078

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Estridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Estridge Way.

Photos for 7 Estridge Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2013 13/00095/TPOC
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Estridge Way Tonbridge Kent
Description:
Copper Beech - Crown reduction by approx. 20% (as opposed to thinning)

Planning ref:
January 2013 12/03598/TPOC
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Estridge Way Tonbridge Kent
Description:
1 Large Copper Beech Tree - 20% crown thin

Planning ref:
December 2007 07/03351/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Estridge Way Tonbridge Kent
Description:
First floor extension above existing garage

Planning ref:
January 2004 03/03661/TPOC
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
7 Estridge Way Tonbridge Ken
Description:
25% Trim copper beech
EPC Inspections