1, Toronto Crescent, TS4 2NA
1 Toronto Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £98,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £98,000 3.8% 1.4% Jul 1997 £35,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,399 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £98,000 £1,256 £109,155 £1,399 Jul 1997 £35,500 £455 £144,392 £1,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Toronto Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Toronto Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.