9, Border Mill Fold, OL5 9GD
9 Border Mill Fold is a 60 m² flat in Mossley. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £150,000 6.1% 1.7% Oct 2019 £113,000 -0.2% -2.1% Aug 2008 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Border Mill Fold.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £150,000 £2,500 £156,910 £2,615 Oct 2019 £113,000 £1,883 £142,904 £2,382 Aug 2008 £115,000 £1,917 £122,843 £2,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Border Mill Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Border Mill Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.