Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£212,000 Jul 2024 -0.3% -4.3% £229,819
£215,000 Jul 2019 2.8% 1.1% £235,211
£189,000 Nov 2014 na na £214,458
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,818 per sqm (£448 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Hertford are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,900 per square metre (£430 and £548 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hertford SG13-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Constables Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Constables Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Constables Way.

Photos for 38 Constables Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.