36, Jubilee Way, PR26 9HD
36 Jubilee Way is a 116 m² detached home in Croston. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £305,000 2.5% -1.3% Jul 2018 £265,000 3.3% 1.1% Jan 2003 £160,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Jubilee Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £305,000 £2,629 £316,645 £2,730 Jul 2018 £265,000 £2,284 £354,120 £3,053 Jan 2003 £160,995 £1,388 £320,037 £2,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 36 Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.