34, Longmeadows, NE20 9DY
34 Longmeadows is a 144 m² detached home in Ponteland. It sold for £500,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Longmeadows.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £500,000 £3,472 £528,444 £3,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ponteland are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,050 per square metre (£268 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 856 square metres (9,214 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Longmeadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Longmeadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.