Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £392,500 0.3% -5.5%
Dec 2021 £389,995 na na
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,568 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,841 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £392,500 £3,568 £422,552 £3,841
Dec 2021 £389,995 £3,545 £407,042 £3,700

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehouse are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,730 per square metre (£348 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Barrosa Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Barrosa Way.

Photos for 70 Barrosa Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.