10, Keepsake Way, HP18 0XR
10 Keepsake Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Waddesdon. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £310,000 3.0% -2.1% Apr 2022 £290,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,081 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,261 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £310,000 £5,082 £320,899 £5,261 Apr 2022 £290,000 £4,754 £289,259 £4,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.