31, Osier Way, MK46 5FP
31 Osier Way is a 97 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £385,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £385,000 18.1% 13.9% Mar 2023 £305,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Osier Way.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,187 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £385,000 £3,969 £406,094 £4,187 Mar 2023 £305,000 £3,144 £325,732 £3,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Osier Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Osier Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.