Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £305,000 4.3% -0.1%
Oct 2019 £250,000 5.7% 3.6%
Dec 2015 £202,000 3.3% 1.0%
Oct 2006 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Nene Way.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,692 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,841 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £305,000 £4,692 £314,676 £4,841
Oct 2019 £250,000 £3,846 £294,323 £4,528
Dec 2015 £202,000 £3,108 £252,464 £3,884
Oct 2006 £150,000 £2,308 £256,119 £3,940

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,160 per square metre (£327 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Nene Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 26 Nene Way.

Photos for 26 Nene Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982