Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Jul 2024 2.4% -0.4% £259,002
£169,950 Jun 2006 74.9% 68.2% £291,686
£130,000 Jan 2006 na na £226,899
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,823 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,180 and £3,940 per square metre (£295 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £216,000 and £268,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Redhills Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Redhills Close.

Photos for 61 Redhills Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.