30, Days Meadow, CB24 3GS
30 Days Meadow is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Longstanton. It sold for £295,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £295,000 2.2% -2.1% Nov 2019 £269,000 1.4% -0.6% Oct 2015 £254,500 7.6% 6.0% Oct 2011 £190,000 5.5% 2.7% Oct 2008 £162,000 4.3% 1.2% Dec 2006 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Days Meadow.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,267 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,814 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £295,000 £5,268 £325,596 £5,814 Nov 2019 £269,000 £4,804 £316,535 £5,652 Oct 2015 £254,500 £4,545 £327,050 £5,840 Oct 2011 £190,000 £3,393 £314,671 £5,619 Oct 2008 £162,000 £2,893 £317,367 £5,667 Dec 2006 £149,950 £2,678 £230,626 £4,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longstanton are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,370 per square metre (£313 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Days Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Days Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.