30, Cavendish Meads, SL5 9TD
30 Cavendish Meads is a 97 m² detached home in Ascot. It sold for £620,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Cavendish Meads.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,391 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,142 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £620,000 £6,392 £595,791 £6,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,590 per square metre (£461 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cavendish Meads. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Cavendish Meads.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.