Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£967,501 Jul 2024 4.7% 1.8% £951,039
£594,000 Jan 2014 na na £750,529
Floor plan
Floorplan 178
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,974 per sqm (£927 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queens Park W10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £707,000 and £1,022,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Queens Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 178 Kilburn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 178 Kilburn Lane.

Photos for 178 Kilburn Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2018 18/07793/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
178 Kilburn Lane Londo
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension at ground floor level and the installation of two rooflights to the rear roofslope.

Planning ref:
December 2014 14/06632/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
178 Kilburn Lane Londo
Description:
Single storey side extension, insertion of rear dormer and 2no. rooflights.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area