47, Lodge Close, HA8 7RL
47 Lodge Close is a 109 m² flat in Edgware. It sold for £490,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Lodge Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,495 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,422 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £490,000 £4,495 £590,952 £5,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £674,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Lodge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Lodge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.