17, Hesketh Drive, CH60 5SP
17 Hesketh Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Heswall. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £245,000 3.8% 0.2% May 2017 £188,000 4.3% 3.0% May 2013 £158,500 4.3% 1.3% Jul 2009 £135,000 9.4% 7.2% Sep 2001 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Hesketh Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,120 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £245,000 £2,988 £255,844 £3,120 May 2017 £188,000 £2,293 £275,193 £3,356 May 2013 £158,500 £1,933 £260,686 £3,179 Jul 2009 £135,000 £1,646 £223,783 £2,729 Sep 2001 £67,000 £817 £239,458 £2,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,620 per square metre (£277 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hesketh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Hesketh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: