31, Shephard Mead, GL20 5RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £229,000 Jun 2024 4.0% -0.2% £238,269 £185,000 Jan 2019 9.0% 6.8% £224,694 £150,000 Aug 2016 2.0% 0.1% £196,612 £131,000 Dec 2009 6.8% 4.6% £228,929 £79,000 Apr 2002 na na £160,683 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,320 per sqm (£401 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Tewkesbury are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,360 per square metre (£228 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tewkesbury GL20-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Shephard Mead using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Shephard Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Shephard Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.