Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £900,000 2.2% -1.3%
Aug 2017 £770,000 13.6% 12.1%
Mar 2014 £500,000 7.6% 5.2%
Oct 2002 £215,000 23.5% 21.9%
May 1999 £105,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, Links Road.

Floorplan 176
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,377 per square metre (£685 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,293 per square metre (£678 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £900,000 £7,377 £889,783 £7,293
Aug 2017 £770,000 £6,311 £797,411 £6,536
Mar 2014 £500,000 £4,098 £658,130 £5,395
Oct 2002 £215,000 £1,762 £690,633 £5,661
May 1999 £105,000 £861 £601,142 £4,927

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £889,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £800,000 and £1,005,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 176 Links Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 Links Road.

Photos for 176 Links Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2014 14/P2365
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
176 Links Road Tooting Londo
Description:
APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE FOR THE ERECTION OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION, SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND INSTALLATION OF 1 X ROOFLIGHT TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E