21, Longmarsh View, DA4 9DZ
21 Longmarsh View is a 93 m² semi-detached home in South Darenth. It sold for £487,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £487,000 5.6% 2.0% Sep 2017 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Longmarsh View.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,236 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,387 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £487,000 £5,237 £501,021 £5,387 Sep 2017 £340,000 £3,656 £412,163 £4,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Longmarsh View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Longmarsh View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.