21, Hunters Moon, TQ9 6JT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£727,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £756,056)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,466 per sqm (£508 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Dartington are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,000 per square metre (£359 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartington TQ9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £515,000 and £665,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hunters Moon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Hunters Moon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 14/0904/07/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Proposed Dwelling Site 21 Hunters Moon Dartington Totnes
- Description:
- Resubmission of application14/0540/07/F for the erection of dwelling
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 14/0540/07/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 21 Hunters Moon Dartington Totnes
- Description:
- Erection of dwelling
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area: