61, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
61 Alesmore Meadow is a 197 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £670,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £670,000 4.1% 0.8% Jun 2015 £467,500 3.6% 1.2% Aug 2005 £330,000 8.5% 6.7% Nov 2002 £264,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Alesmore Meadow.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,401 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,552 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £670,000 £3,401 £699,737 £3,552 Jun 2015 £467,500 £2,373 £675,501 £3,429 Aug 2005 £330,000 £1,675 £604,497 £3,069 Nov 2002 £264,000 £1,340 £579,207 £2,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £699,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £619,000 and £796,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 10/01109/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Alesmore Meadow Lichfield Staffordshir
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed): Installation of roof lights
- Summary:
- 19 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.